Saturday, August 22, 2009

The Movie - Dhinarathrangal (1988)

I enjoyed Dhinarathrangal movie

Movie Issued - in 1988.


Countries: India
Languages: Malayalam
Release Dates: India:21 January 1988

In movie played:

Azeez (actor)

Baiju (actor)

Devan (actor)

Jagannathan (actor)

Mohan Jose (actor)

Ganesh Kumar (actor)

Kunchan (actor)

Mammootty (actor)
While he was a law student he and his friends streaked through the streets of Ernakulam (Kerala, India) as part of a bet., Along with 'Mohanlal (I)' (qv), he is considered the biggest star of Malayalam movies., Has won the National Award for Best Actor numerous times, for his roles in _Oru Vadakkan Veeragatha (1989)_ (qv), _Mathilukal (1990)_ (qv), _Ponthan Mada (1994)_ (qv), _Vidheyan (1994)_ (qv), and _Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar (2000)_ (qv)., Has a daughter, Surmi, and a son, Dulquar Salman., Patron of the Pain and Palliative Care Society, a charitable organization formed with the aim of improving the quality of life in patients with advanced cancer and with chronic pain., As an actor he is quite ambitious. It was his childhood dream to act in a movie, become a great star, earn the love and respect of the people of his land, his country and the whole world., Won the Kerala State Film Award for Best Actor for his performance in _Kaazhcha (2004)_ (qv)., He took his Pre-Degree from Sacred Heart Colege, Thevara, Ernakulam and Bachelor of Arts from Maharajas Colege, Ernakulam. He also secured a LLB from Law Colege, Ernakulam. He was practicing as an advocate whilst he become active in to movies.
Mammootty the Malayalam motion see in your mind`s eye megastar be born to Ismail (an agriculturist) and Fatima (a homemaker). He enjoy two younger brothers Ibrahim and Zakariah; and three sisters, Ameena, Sauda and Shafina. He complete his big college (pre-degree) at Maharaja's College, Thevara and next studied canon at Ernakulam Government Law College. It was during his days at Maharajah's that he get his foremost role a crash fragment contained by Anubhavangal Paalichakal in 1971. He practised in lay of a perpetrator tribulation sale rep in Manjiri in championship of 2 years. He got married in 1980 to Sulfaath. He was 'discovered' beside M.T. Vasudevan Nair who feature him in the imperfect 'Devalokam'. K.G. George was another mentor of Mammootty's who made him into a bankable superstar. He have a daughter, Surmi (b. 1982) and a son, Dulquar Salman (1986). Along with Mohanlal he was the zenith prominent ascendant mannish thespian of Malayalam cinema in the 80's and 90's. He made a ratification foray into Hindi films but did not establishment tart distinctly of an impact. He has win numerous Indian National award.
Height: 5' 10"
Quotes: "I become prosperous singular after my marriage ceremony. My resourceful demonstrate casual come by the sixth daylight of our marriage. My wife always make suggestion more or lesser amount my drudgery, but never actively interfere. As a analyst of my performance, she can be exceedingly stringent!"
Birth Notes: Chempu, Vaikom, Kerala, India
Birth Name: Kutty, Mohammed
Spouse: 'Sulfaath' (1980 - present)
Birth Date: 7 September 1953

Mukesh (actor)
Birth Notes: Kollam, Kerala, India
Malayalam comedy actor and mimicry artist.
Spouse: 'Saritha (I)' (qv) (? - ?) (divorced); 2 children

Karamana Janardanan Nair (actor)

Babu Nampoothiri (actor)

Jose Prakash (actor)

Prathapachandran (actor)
Death Notes: Omallur, Kerala, India
Spouse: 'Chandrika' (? - 16 December 2004) (his death); 3 children
Death Date: 16 December 2004
Birth Date: 1941

Siddique (actor)

Jagannatha Varma (actor)

Vijayaraghavan (actor)
Son of popular drama and cinema artist 'N.N. Pillai' (qv).

Santha Devi (actress)

Parvathi (actress)
Birth Name: Aswathy
Birth Notes: Kerala, India
Wife of Malayalam actor 'Jayaram (I)' (qv). Mother of award-winning Malayalam child actor 'Kalidasan' (qv).
Spouse: 'Jayaram (I)' (qv) (? - present); 2 children

Philomina (actress)
Death Notes: Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India (complications from diabetes)
Death Date: 2 January 2006
Birth Date: 1925

Rohini (actress)

Sukumari (actress)
Birth Notes: Trivandrum, Kerala, British India [now India]
In 2003 was honored by the Government of India with the Padma Shri Award, which recognizes distinguished service to the nation., Started acting when she was only ten years old. She danced her way into cinema, starring first as a child artiste in _Ore Iravu (1951)_ (qv), and then continued her performance in films portraying a wide variety of roles such as heroine, character artiste, comedian, vamp, mother and grandmother., Born in Nagarcoil to Madhavan Nair and Sathyabhama, she left them early in life to study dance with her aunt Saraswathi in Chennai, alongside her first cousins the famous Travancore sisters - Lalitha, 'Padmini (I)' (qv), Ragini., With a career lasting over 50 years, she has acted with a generation of movie stars, and in more than 2000 films in Malayalam, Hindi, Telugu, Tamil, Oriya and Bengali. She is listed in the Guiness Book of Records for this feat., Has been awarded the Kerala State Awards for Best Supporting Actress for: _Arappatta Kettiya Graamathil (1986)_ (qv), _Koodevide? (1983)_ (qv), _Karyam Nissaram (1983)_ (qv), 1979, and _Chattakkari (1974)_ (qv)., Her first cousin once removed is fellow dancer/actress 'Shobana' (qv).
Spouse: 'A. Bhimsingh' (qv) (? - 16 January 1978) (his death); 1 child
Birth Date: 1940

Sumalatha (actress)
Spouse: 'Ambarish' (qv) (8 December 1992 - present); 1 child

Dennis Joseph (writer)

Jayanan Vincent (cinematographer)
Son of veteran cinematographer 'Ajay Vincent' (qv).

Shyam (composer)

Joshi (director)

K. Sankunny (editor)


No comments:

Post a Comment