Saturday, August 1, 2009

The Movie - Akela

It's recommended to look Akela movie

Movie Premier in 1963.

Color Info: Black and White
Countries: India
Languages: Hindi
Sound Mix: Mono

In movie have been taken:

Sulochana Latkar (actress)

Lalita Pawar (actress)
Started acting as a nine year old in the era of silent movies., Acted in more than 600 Hindi and Marathi films, Had a squint in her left eye as a result of an accident during the shooting of a film in 1942, Played many roles as a wicked mother-in -law
Death Notes:Pune, Maharashtra, India
Birth Notes:Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India
Birth Name:Sagun, Ambika Laxman
Spouse:'Hanuman' (? - ?) (divorced), 'G.P. Pawar' (qv) (? - ?) (divorced), 'Raj Kumar Gupta (I)' (qv) (? - ?)
Death Date:24 February 1998
Birth Date:18 April 1916

Jay Bee (director)

No comments:

Post a Comment